Section Officers

The Section W-1S Officers are responsible for the effective and efficient operation of the section, its events, and communications, as well as providing a key link from the national level to the lodges.

Dirk Smelser

Section Chief

Lo La’Qam Geela Lodge

Ryo Takei

Section Vice Chief

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Benjamin Flores

Section Secretary

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Section Advisers

Section advisers provide support to the officers throughout the section and its events.

Vincent F. Bishop

Section Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Cheryl Hunker

Associate Section Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Brian Gray

Associate Section Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Scott Impecoven

Staff Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Lodge Chiefs

Lodge Chiefs are responsible for delivery of program and creating an environment of brotherhood, cheerfulness, and service throughout the lodges that make up the Section.

Thackery Moreland

Lodge Chief

Lo La’Qam Geela Lodge

Dustin Graves

Lodge Chief

Tsisqan Lodge

Mason Lewallen

Lodge Chief

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Lodge Advisers

Lodge advisers provide support and guidance to the officers and lodge executive committee of their respective lodge.

Seth Roy

Lodge Adviser

Lo La’Qam Geela Lodge

Fred Linton

Lodge Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Dick Phillips

Lodge Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Section Committees

Several committees support the section’s year-round operations. 

Communications

Ryo Takei

Comms Youth Lead

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Matthew Shumway

Comms Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Finance

Jeremy Linch

Finance Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Training

Kaitlyn Crowley

Training Youth Lead

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Jeff Phillips

Training Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Conclave Committees

A variety of committees are formed each year to plan and support the annual section conclave. Each committee is led by a youth Conclave Vice Chief (CVC) and advised by an adult adviser. 

Activities

VACANT
Activities CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

John Foster

Activities Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Auction

Todd Hatfield

Auction Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Conclave Wide Games

Benjamin Flores

CWG CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Blair Timmerman

CWG Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay

Section History

Chris Graves

History Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Host Lodge

Dustin Graves

Host Lodge CVC

Tsisqan Lodge

Fred Linton

Host Lodge Adviser

Tsisqan Lodge

Merchandising

Anthony Quintero

Merchandising CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Jeff Ansley

Merchandising Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Registration

Tycho LeGrue

Registration CVC

Tsisqan Lodge

Dick Phillips

Registration Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Shows

Matthew Dannemiller

Shows CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Nick Krane

Shows Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Special Events

Mason Lewallen

Special Events CVC

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge

Robin Stoeckler

Special Events Adviser

Wauna La-Mon’tay Lodge