Past Officers

This is a list of Arrowmen who have served the section as an officer over the years. 

Note: This list is not comprehensive and there may be gaps or missing names. In most cases, the chief listed served during that year’s conclave. Chiefs that were elected to a national position are not listed for that year. 

Section W-1S

Year Chief Vice Chief Secretary
2021
Dirk Smelser
Kaitlyn Crowley
Ryo Takei
2020
James Verheyden
Dirk Smelser
Ryo Takei
2019
Christopher McCracken
James Verheyden
Ethan Jones
2018
Christopher McCracken
Bo Griffin
Ethan Jones
2017
Jeremy Linch
David Mudd
Jordan Jefferis
2016
Matthew Shumway
Jeremy Linch
Ashton Mills
2015
Tyler Inberg
Eric Schucht
Aaron Babcock
2014
Mike Goswick
Sam Erbs
Justin Scott
2013
Nick Dannemiller
Mike Goswick
Matt Wanner
2012
Rene Schiller
Trenton Williams
Aaron Codiga
2011
Trenton Williams
Joshua Kupelian
Aaron Babcock
2010
Ben DeRemer
Joshua Kupelian
Trenton Williams
2009

Section W-1A

Year Chief Vice Chief
2008
Brian Gray
Kevin Renfrow
2007
Mike Rosenberg
Brian Gray
2006
Sam Horack
Brandon Webber
2005
Evan Gross/Matt Harris/Brandon Webber
Brandon Webber
2004
Rob Rosamond
Evan Gross
2003
Rob Rosamond
Matt Rosenberg
2002
Bryan Ing
Rob Rosamond
2001
Drew Desilet
Eddie O'Donnell
2000
Paul Kelly/Andrew Speer/Phil Hunker
Matt Rosenberg
1999
Cameron Mulder/Paul Kelly
Charlie Bobo
1998
Jacob Roth
1997
Jacob Roth
1996
Chad Olney
1995
Al Gauche
1994
Matt Coker
Chris Douglas
1993
Loren Koplan
1992
Ryan Larsen
Rich Godsey
1991
Seth Schaefer
Loren Koplan
1990
Dan Tye
Chris Graves
1989
Chris Lombard
Seth Schaefer
1988
Gary Ethcemendy
Bob Dillon
1987
Charles Ramey
1986
Charles Ramey
Eric Schultze
1985
Mike Miller
1984
Marty Jones
Mike Miller
1983
Bradley Craig
Andy LeTourneau
1982
Mike Fisher
1981
Ken Skatch
1980
Joe Heideman
1979
Dave Edwards
Albert Berglund
1978
Chris White
Dave Edwards
1977
Craig Lilly
1976
Brad Harris
1975
Jim Stratton
Craig Douglas
1974
Shane Doran
Paul Bartel
1973
Bryan Lund

Section 11A

Year Chief Vice Chief
1972
Dave Wilson
Mike Edwards
1971
Kent Lamoreux
1970
Mark Lillich
Dennis Koho
1969
Dave Bauer
1968
Vic Rhodes
Dave Bauer
1967
Jim Savard
Scott Phillips/Mike Tennent
1966
Lenny Woodward
Jim Savard
1965
John Perkins
Nick Richards
1964
Ken Galloway
Duane Hunting
1962
Jim McDonald
1961
John Armentrout
Tom Hertzman
1960
Don Stastny
Douglas Kliever
1959
Bill Henderson
1958
Dick Clark
1957
Jim Boyd
1956
Les Pakulak
1955
Scotty Williams
1954
Scotty Williams
1953
Bob Ehrenstrom
1952
Dean McCorkle